DRAGON’S LOYALTY AWARD!

dragons-loyalty-award

I was nominated by DAUNTLESSDREAM. Thank you so much! Guys, go check her blog out, she is fabulous, by the way.

Rules:

1. Thank the bloggers who nominated you.
2. Put the logo in your post.
3. Post 7 facts about yourself.
4. Nominate 7 other bloggers.

Since I’ve already posted a few facts about myself, here are some new ones.

  1. My real name means beautiful lady.
  2. I want to travel the world.
  3. I procrastinate. A LOT.
  4. I’m the nicest rude person you will meet. Haha!
  5. The thing that bugs me the most is when people use “your” instead of “you’re”. It’s not that hard to type two letters extra! I wonder what they do with all their free time.
  6. I’ve always wanted a dog, but I’ve never had one of my own. (If any of you feel like gifting me one, I won’t complain! Golden retrievers are fine. This is a cry for help, people!)
  7. I always keep my promises, even the small ones. Because I know how it feels when people promise you something, but don’t follow through on it.

NOMINEES:

WANDERINGVIOLET

I’ll get around to nominating the rest, later.

-R

21 thoughts on “DRAGON’S LOYALTY AWARD!

  1. Since I know there’s no stopping me once I start, I will try to come to the matter at hand directly. Annnd,that would be trying to rid you of your illusion that I am THAT interesting. Lol there’s only one way,really. I am gonna bombard you with stupid facts.About me. Oh joy!
    So, here goes nothing.(Hopefully)*covers her mouth with her hands to stop babbling about any more shit than she already has*
    ❤#1:My family IS my world. Only them.
    😶#2:I am very particular about grammar and pronunciations. I generally correct people. In front of everybody. Or in my head,if it’s someone older. Let’s just say, it’s not a fun situation to be in.*snorts*
    📖#3:Obsessive reader as well as re-reader here.*waves her hand in indication to herself*
    (But you kinda knew it already. Anyway.)
    😑#4:I am the queen of weird. Yes,moi!(You knew this,too.:/)
    🐀#5:I hate rodents with a vengeance.
    👿#6:I am mean. And cruel. And rude. And short-tempered. And proud of it all.*shrugs*
    🍫#7:I am lazy. I can spend the holiday just lying in my bed with my phone which has my treasure of ebooks.
    Annd,I just used stupid emojis as the markers for 7 “interesting” facts about me. Smart,aren’t I?*chuckles*

    I love the facts about you,especially 2,3,and 5.*smirks*

    Liked by 2 people

    1. Daaammmnnn. #2? I DO THAT ALL THE TIME! #3. Yep, sooo me. #4, too! And, #6! Don’t even get me started on that, girl! My friends have nicknamed me “THE Bitch”. I’m proud of it. *shrugs* And, I do #7 all the time! My mom can’t stop screaming when I do that, hahaha. 😀

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s